Inter House Competitions

Date Competition Classes Winners
20/6/16 Favourite Toy Talk I to IV Std I and II

1st Prize – Chetan Sahu – IB

2nd Prize – Sanvi Shetty – I A

3rd Prize – Sradhansu Deo – I B

Std III and IV

1st Prize – Devika Jadhav – IIIC

2nd Prize – Aditya Pawar – IV C

3rd Prize – Saniya Hussein – IV B

23/6/16 Glass Painting Competition V to VIII Std V and VI

1st Prize –  Vivek Chikhalkar – VI B

2nd Prize – Shraddha Bhagat – VI B

3rd Prize – Divya Patil – VI A

Consolation Prize – Drishti Kukde – VA

Std VII and VIII

1st Prize –  Sanjeevani Parmale – VIII A

2nd Prize – Rituparna Sahu – VII C

3rd Prize – Poulami Samanta – VIII B

Consolation Prize–Sukanya Paramanick- VIIIC

21/7/16 Gurustotram Chanting Competition V – XII Std. V- VIII

1st Prize – Nidhi Shetty – 6C

2nd Prize –  Shreechitra Nair – 8A

3rd Prize – Vaishnavi Sonawane – 5B

Std. IX to XII

1st Prize –  Nithya Mohan – 12 A

2nd Prize –  Amrutha Ratheesh – 12 A

3rd Prize – Shravani Lad – 10A

22/7/16 Collage Work Competition I – IV Anandamayi House

1. Shreyas Hatrote – IC

2. Yajurva Chikane – 2D

3. Anirudh Upadhyaya – 3C

4. Aastha – 4A

5/8/16 Fancy Dress Competition

(Theme leaders in the making)

I to IV Std.I – III

1st Prize – Tvisha Sodha – IC

2nd Prize – Vardaraj – IIC

3rd Prize – Arya – I C

Std.III –IV

1st Prize – Ankita – 3A

2nd Prize – Amay – 3C

3rd Prize – Sriraj – 3C

6/8/16 Mehendi Competition V to XII Std V to VIII

1st Prize – Rashi Kamble – 8B

2nd Prize – Sakshi Salunke – 7B

Std IX to XII

1st Prize – Amitakshi Banik  – 11A

2nd Prize – Poorvi Shetty – 11B

3rd Prize – Deepali Tike – 9C

Consolation Prize – Shravani Lad – 10A

6/8/16 Ganesh Idol Making Competition V to XII Std V to XII

1. 1st Prize -Bhuvanesh Kamble – 10B

2. 2nd Prize – Swapnil Bind – 6B

3. 3rd Prize – Moksh Karkara – 7B

26/8/16 Junior Dance Fest (Solo Dance Competition) I to VIII 1st Category (I to IV)

1. 1st Prize – Saanvi Shetty – 1A

2. 2nd Prize – Samiksha Mahadik – 2A

3. 3rd Prize – Saiviresh Bogankar – 1B

4. Consolation Prize :Aarya Gurav – 3C

2nd Category (V to VIII)

1. 1st Prize – Manisha Sahu – 8A

2. 2nd Prize – Tanisha Kolaskar – 6A

3. 3rd Prize – Nikunja Sonavane – 6C

4. Consolation Prize: Ishwari Ahinave -8A

07/10/16 Group Dance Competition IX and X 1st Prize 

Sanika Chowdhary- XB

Arya Bhange & Nisha Poojary X-A

2nd Prize

Amrutha Ratheesh -IX A

Poorvi Shetty -IX B

Prajakta Bhalerao – IX C

Aaditi Chikhalkar – IX C

Radhika Karhar – IX A

3rd Prize

Shravani Lad- X B

Akanksha Pancharne – X B

Anjani Singh – X B

Shwetha Gaikwad – X B

07/10/16 Stand-up Comedy Show IX to XII 1st Prize – Yash Chavan – IX B

2nd Prize – Sohail Khan – X B

3rd Prize – Tanish Shah – IX C

14/10/16 Diya Making Competition I to IV

 

 

 

Std I

 1st Prize – Arya Motling – IC

 2nd Prize – Shipra – I B

 3rd Prize – Sanvi Shetty – IB

Std II

1st Prize – Yajurva Chikane – II D

2nd Prize – Aaina Yadav – II A

3rd Prize – Sharvani Bhange – IIA

Std III and IV

1st Prize – Harshvardhan Patil – IIIC

2nd Prize – Adarsh Morya – IIIA

3rd Prize – Vedhant Kulkarni – IIIA

14/10/16 Lantern Making Competition V to VIII 1st Prize – Aryan Avinash Chalka – VIII A

2nd Prize – Supritha  Anchan – VII A

3rd Prize – Aniket Singh – VII A

14/10/16 Poster Making Competition V to VIII 1st Prize – Samarth Rane – VII B

2nd Prize – Sakshi Shetty – VIII C

3rd Prize – Deep Naik – VI A

Leave a Reply